2012/2011  Dog Show Results


15th LKA Championship Show

                judge breed specialise Margaret Masterman

ACE       4th Open Dog

FLEUR    1st Post Graduate Bitch


22nd September Driffield Championship Show

                                 judge breed specialise Chris Mayers

ACE       2nd Open Dog

FLEUR    3rd Post Graduate Bitch



29th August  Birmingham City Championship Show

                                 judge breed specialise Joy Mahoney

FLEUR    2nd Post Graduate Bitch



7th August  Paignton Championship Show

                               judge  Robin Serle

ACE       4th Open Dog

FLEUR    2nd Post Graduate Bitch


5th August  Hound Show

                                judge   Barbara Long

LOGAN  2nd Post Graduate Dog

FLEUR   5th Post Graduate Bitch



July 28th   Leeds Championship Show

                               judge Ben Reynolds Frost

ACE

1st Open Class

Dog Challange Certifiate

BEST OF BREED


July 7th East of England Championship show

                                  Judge Peter Jolly

ACE

 won Open Stakes

1st Open,  Reserve Best Dog


June 2012  Borzoi Club Show

breed specialist Nigel Dawson           (Stubbylee)

Ace  won 

Best in Show





May 2012  National Birmingham Show

                                   judge Mrs A MacDonald

Fleur  1st PG class of 5,  

Reserve Bitch CC



March 2012    Crufts Championship show

                             judge Breed Specialist Dee Langley

Ace      Reserve Open, class of 9

Logan  2nd in Post Graduate out of a class of 13

***************************

Deceember 2011    Luton Premier Show

                                     judge Goran Bodegard  (Sweden, all breed BIS judge)

Fleur 1st Post Graduate

Ace 2nd Open


LKA    Championship Show

                                judge Christine Spencer (Strelkos)  Breed Specialist

Logan   3rd Post Graduate

Fleur    1st Post Garduate


East Anglian Hound  Russian Breed Specialist 

Trinity 1st Bitch Open    


  © Alma Abrahams